Officers

Executive Members

President:  Kevin Bittman – president@unifor594.com

Administration Vice President:  Lance Holowachuk – administrationvp@unifor594.com

Process Vice President:  Avery Riche – processvp@unifor594.com

Maintenance Vice President:  Jason Kelly maintenancevp@unifor594.com

PDD Vice President:  Dave Limacher – pddvp@unifor594.com

Secretary-Treasurer:  Kaleena Baulin – treasurer@unifor594.com

Recording Secretary:  Carla McCrie – recordingsecretary@unifor594.com

Negotiating Chair:  Nathan Kraemer – negotiatingchair@unifor594.com

Chief Shop Steward/Elections Officer:  Richard Exner – chiefshopsteward@unifor594.com

Information Officer:  Ashlyn Heintz – infoofficer@unifor594.com

Sgt. At Arms:  Brandon Klatt

Guide: Brandon Mang guide@unifor594.com

Savings Plan: Kevin Fogarty –  kfogarty12@icloud.com

Trustees:


Shop Stewards

Email info@unifor594.com if you don’t know how to contact your steward

Administration: Amy Wisniewski

Building Maintenance:  Gary Gruell

Decokers:  Jon Javorik

Electricians:  Les Bonkowski

Fire & Safety:  Daryl Watch

Inspection: Keith Britton

Instrumentation:  Dave Mushynsky & Jaret McCloy

Insulators:  Luke McGeough & Ryan Morgan

Lab: Vacant (to fill this position email info@unifor594.com)

Mechanics:  Derek Kups & Peter Thorson

MRP:  Derek Emperingham

PDD Admin:  Andrew Fowlow

PDD Loading & Maintenance:  Dylan Bailey & Justin Farrant

PDD Packing & Blending Warehouse: Vacant (to fill this position email info@unifor594.com)

Pipefitters:  Shaun Jenkins & Karl Dahle

Pumpers:  Ryan Dzioba

Boilerhouse: Jason Molnar & Matt Wason

Scaffolders:  Nelson Wagman

Section 1A:  Wade Schnell

Section 1B:  Charles Brittner

Section 2:  Chad Gettle

Section 3:  Curtis Baht & Kevin Geiger

Section 4:  Ryan Jelinski

Section 5:  Chad Thompson & Andrew Murray

Stores:  Dallas Allen & Nathan Fafard

Welders:  Scott Wicklund


For errors or omissions, or to fill a vacant position, please email: recordingsecretary@unifor594.com